
Coral Sushi & Sake Bar 49830 Jefferson Street
49-830 Jefferson Street, Indio, CA
Menu
Starters

Chicken Gyoza (6)
Pan Fried, Soy Garlic Sauce$12.00
Crispy Calamari
Crispy Jalapeno, Wasabi Mayo$18.00
Crispy Sushi Rice (6)
Jalapeno, Spicy Mayo & Sriracha Dressing$17.50
Edamame
Sea Salt or Spicy Garlic$8.50
Edamame - Spicy Garlic
$10.50
Hamachi Kama
Cooked Yellowtail Collar, Garlic Chili Sauce$18.50
Hamachi Tacos (3)
Avocado, Onion, Wasabi Mayo$17.50
Korean Chicken Wings (5pc)
Sweet & Spicy$12.00
Oysters (2)
Ponzu, Wasabi Salsa$9.50
Popcorn Scallops
Crispy Bay Scallops, Spicy Mayo$16.00
Sashimi Trio
2pc each Salmon, Yellowtail & Tuna$25.00
Shishito Peppers
Spicy Soy Garlic SauceOUT OF STOCK$10.50
Shrimp Tempura w/ Soy Paper Hand Roll (2)
Avocado, Crispy Shrimp, Light Rice, Wasabi Mayo$16.00
Skewer (3) - Beef
$19.50
Skewer (3) - Chicken
Sweet & Spicy BBQ Sauce$16.50
Tempura Shrimp (3)
Choice of Shrimp or Vegetable$6.00
Tempura Vege
$14.00
Tempura Vege & Shrimp (3)
$18.00
Tuna Nachos
Avocado, Onion, Wonton Nachos$16.00
Carpaccio

Yellowtail Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$22.00
Tuna Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$22.00
Salmon Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$20.00
Octopus Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$18.00
Scallops Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$24.00
Snapper Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$25.00
Salad
Entrees

Miso Glazed Black Cod
Honey Miso, Mashed Gobucha (Squash)$28.00
Pan Seared Scottish Salmon
Teriyaki Sauce, Avocado & Cucumber Salad$28.00
Jumbo Garlic Scallops
Garlic Sake Butter, Vibrant Steamed Veggies$38.00
Pork Katsu
Crispy Pork Loin Cutlet, Fresh Veggies$25.00
Chicken Katsu
Crispy Chicken Breast Cutlet, Fresh Veggies$25.00
Chicken Teriyaki
Teriyaki Chicken Breast, Cucumber Salad$24.00
Bulgogi
Sliced Korean BBQ Beef, Spicy Green Salad, Rice$32.00
Sushi Bar Entrees
For Kids
Desserts
Sushi / Sashimi

Albacore Sushi
$10.00
Albacore Sashimi-4pc
$20.00
Aji Sushi
$11.00
Aji Sashimi-4pc
$22.00
Saba Sushi
$8.50
Saba Sashimi-4pc
$17.00
Snapper Sushi
$13.50
Snapper Sashimi-4pc
$27.00
Salmon Sushi
$10.00
Salmon Sashimi-4pc
$20.00
Yellowtail Sushi-2pc
$12.00
Yellowtail Sashimi-4pc
$24.00
Tuna Sushi
$10.50
Tuna Sashimi-4pc
$21.00
BluefinTuna Sushi
$15.00
BluefinTuna Sashimi-4pc
$30.00
Toro Sushi
$23.00
Toro Sashimi-4pc
$46.00
Scallops Sushi
$12.00
Scallops Sashimi-4pc
$24.00
Shrimp Sushi
$8.50
Shrimp Sashimi-4pc
$17.00
Sweet Shrimp Sushi
$18.50
Sweet Shrimp Sashimi-4pc
$36.00
Ikura Sushi
$12.00
Ikura Sashimi-4pc
$24.00
Octopus Sushi
$9.00
Octopus Sashimi-4pc
$18.00
Eel Sushi
$9.00
Eel Sashimi-4pc
$18.00
Tamago Sushi
$8.00
Tamago Sashimi-4pc
$16.00
Tobiko Sushi
$8.00
Tobiko Sashimi-4pc
$16.00
Masago Sushi
$8.00
Masago Sashimi-4pc
$16.00
SnowCrab Sushi
$12.00
SnowCrab Sashimi-4pc
$24.00
Squid Sushi
$8.50
Squid Sashimi-4pc
$17.00
Sushi Gunkan
Omakase
Sushi Combos

Sushi Sampler
4pc Sushi -Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail & Albacore$18.00
Premium Sushi Sampler
4pc Sushi-Toro, Salmon Belly, Yellowtail Belly & Snapper$24.00
Sashimi Sampler
8pc Sashimi -Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore$28.00
Premium Sashimi Sampler
15pc Sashimi - Tuna, Salmon, Albacore, Yellowtail, Snapper & Chef’s Daily Special$75.00
6 pc Sushi & Hand Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail & Hand Roll$40.00
10pc Sushi & Hand Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore, Shrimp & Hand Roll$60.00
6 pc Sashimi & Hand Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail & Hand Roll$40.00
10pc Sashimi & Hand Roll
Chef’s Daily Special & Hand Roll$60.00
6pc Sushi & 6pc Sashimi & 2 Hand Rolls
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail Sushi & Sashimi & 2 Hand Rolls$75.00
Maki (6-8pc) & Hand Rolls

CA Roll (P)-8pc
Imitation Crab, Avocado, Cucumber$10.00
CA Roll (W) - Hand Roll
Imitation Crab, Avocado, Cucumber$9.00
King CA Roll (P) -8pc
Real Crab Legs, Avocado, Cucumber$14.00
King CA Hand Roll
Real Crab Legs, Avocado, Cucumber$13.00
Shrimp Tempura Roll (P)-8pc
$13.00
Shrimp Tempura Hand Roll
$12.00
SalmonSkin (P) -8pc
$13.00
SalmonSkin Hand Roll
$12.00
SpicyTuna (P) -8pc
$13.00
SpicyTuna Hand Roll
$12.00
Scallops & Cucumber (P) -6pc
$14.00
Scallops & Cucumber Hand Roll
$13.00
Softshell Crab & Cucumber (P) -6pc
Crispy Softshell Crab, Cucumber, Eel Sauce$14.00
Softshell Crab & Cucumber Hand Roll
Crispy Softshell Crab, Cucumber, Eel Sauce$13.00
Albacore & Crispy Onion (P)-6pc
$11.00
Albacore & Crispy Onion Hand Roll
$10.00
Snow Crab w/ Soy -6pc
$16.50
Snow Crab w/ Soy - Hand Roll
$14.00
Salmon Hosomaki -6pc
$11.00
Salmon Hand Roll
$10.00
Salmon & Avocado -8pc
$14.00
Salmon & Avocado Hand Roll
$13.00
Tuna Hosomaki -6pc
$11.00
Tuna Hand Roll
$10.00
Tuna & Avocado Maki -8pc
$14.00
Tuna & Avocado Hand Roll
$13.00
Yellowtail Hosmaki -6pc
$13.00
Yellowtail Hand Roll
$12.00
Yellowtail & Jalapeno Maki -8pc
$14.00
Yellowtail & Jalapeno Hand Roll
$13.00
Yellowtail & Cucumber Maki -8pc
$14.00
Yellowtail & Cucumber Hand Roll
$13.00
Yellowtail w/ Scallion Maki -6pc
$13.00
Yellowtail w/ Scallion Hand Roll
$12.00
Toro w/ Scallion Maki -6pc
$21.00
Toro w/ Scallion Hand Roll
$21.00
Cucumber Hosomaki -6pc
$9.00
Cucumber Hand Roll
$9.00
Avocado Maki -6pc
$10.00
Avocado Hand Roll
$10.00
Avocado & Cucumber Maki -6pc
$11.00
Avocado & Cucumber Hand Roll
$11.00
Specialty Rolls-8pc

Dragon Roll
Kani Kama, Cucumber. Top: Eel, Avocado, Eel Sauce$19.00
Rainbow Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore, Ebi, Avocado on CA Roll$22.50
King Philly Roll
Salmon, Cream Cheese, Cucumber. Top: Salmon, Tobiko$21.00
Empire Polo Roll
Eel, Cucumber, Kani Kama. Top: Salmon, Jalapeno, Wasabi Tobiko, Ponzu$23.00
Lucky Roll
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber. Top: Yellowtail, Jalapenos, Ikura (Salmon Roe), Ponzu$22.00
Citrus Roll (GF) Cucumber Wrap/No Rice
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Avocado, Shiso Leaves, Cucumber, Ponzu$25.00
Coachella Roll Soy Paper Wrap/Light Rice
Albacore, Baked Snow Crab, Wasabi Mayo, Cucumber. Top: Roasted Onion$24.00
Road Runner Roll
Shrimp Tempura, Jalapeno, Avocado. Top: Spicy Tuna w/Tempura Flakes, Eel Sauce, Spicy Mayo$22.00
Canopy Lemon Roll
Ebi, Cucumber, Jalapeno. Top: Yellowtail, Sliced Lemon, Cilantro, Ponzu$22.00
Power Trip Roll
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber. Top: Crispy Scallops, Spicy Mayo, Eel Sauce, Togarachi$25.00
Hideaway Roll
Yellowtail, Salmon, Avocado. Top: Tuna, Ponzu$24.50
PGA West Roll
Crispy Shrimp, Cucumber, Avocado. Top: Hotate Scallops, Shiso Leaves, Tobiko$24.50
Tradition Roll (P) Light Rice
Yellowtail, Salmon, Fried Prawn, Cucumber, Tobiko. Top: Cubes Salmon, Yellowtail on Baby Green, Spicy Mayo on the side$26.00
Madison Roll Futomaki (Thick Roll)
Fried Prawn, Snow Crab, Avocado, Spicy Mayo. Top: Seasoned Tuna, Yellowtail, Salmon, Ponzu on Baby Green$28.00
Coral Special Roll (P)
Fried Prawn, Spicy Kani Kama. Top: Seared Salmon, Tobiko, Spicy Mayo, Eel Sauce$25.00

Bulgogi
$32.00
Sliced Korean BBQ Beef, Spicy Green Salad, Rice
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1









































